2018–2019
OFFICERS

President………………………….... Beth Jakubowski

Vice President……………………..  Molly Varnau

Treasurer …………………………...  Lynn Taff

Recording Secretary……………    Kathy Rousseau

Corresponding Secretary…….. Sara Ko

DIRECTORS

Civic Development………………    Holly Kulow

                                            Vicky Huber           

Conservation………………………    Robin Reisman

                                            Elizabeth Soares

Design……………………………..          Jean Lippincott

                                            Yuko Kojima

Finance……………………………        Lisa Howe

Horticulture………………………..    Jessica Pohl

                                            Adrian Proll

Hospitality…………………………      Sue Zacharias

                                            Pam Riffin

Landscape Design…………………  Melinda Constable

                                            Trish Scozzafava

Membership………………………      Dee Freiberg

                                            Cynthia Chapra 

Nominating………………             Cynthia Chapra         

Program……………………………      Molly Varnau

                                            Lisa Greenberg

Provisional President……………… Robin Ewald

                                                    

SPECIAL SUBJECTS COMMITTEES

Advisors……………………………          Nancy Bates

                                                Mary Ann Pappanikou

Art In Bloom Arrangers…………     Trish Scozzafava

                                                Jean Zhou

Greens Day…………………………        Cheryll-Anne Lane                                                    

                                                Jean Zhou

Website /Communications………    Robin Ewald (Prov.)                                           

Historian……………………………          Pam Fox

Library Flowers…………………….      Ann Billings

Provisional Liaison…………………     Carolyn Ellis

                                                Melissa Galton

Yearbook…………………………….      Kathy Rousseau

                                              Linda Harding




© Weston Garden Club